,

TRENDnet 1000-TX to 1000-SX Multi-Mode Converter (TFC-1000MSC)

TRENDnet
  • 3 Days Return Policy

K109,000

The TFC-1000MSC Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 550m (1,800 ft.). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-SX (SC-Type) port.

SKU: ICT51724 Categories: ,
BrandTRENDnet
StandardIEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX
Supported Frame SizeStandard Ethernet up to 10Kbytes
ProtocolCSMA/CD
Power Adapter
7.5V DC, 1A external power adapter
Dimensions
120 x 88 x 25mm (4.7 x 3.46 x 0.98 in.)
Weight354g (12.5oz)
PACKAGE CONTENTS
  • TFC-1000MSC
  • Multi-Language Quick Installation Guide
  • Power Adapter (5V, 1A)
Warranty1 Year  Warranty

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TRENDnet 1000-TX to 1000-SX Multi-Mode Converter (TFC-1000MSC)”

There are no reviews yet.