,

TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000 Base-T to SFP Converter TI-F11SFP

TRENDnet
  • Hardened IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T Ethernet to SFP converter
  • SFP port accommodates Multi or Single Mode fiber
  • Up to 80 km fiber networking distances with the TEG-MGBS80 SFP module
  • Includes DIN-rail and wall mounts
  • Extreme -40 to 75 ºC (-40 to 167 ºF) operating temperature range
  • Dual redundant power inputs with overload current protection
  • 3 Days Return Policy

K203,000

TRENDnet’s TI-F11SFP is a reliable IP30 rated 100/1000 Base-T to SFP media converter with hardened components rated for extreme industrial environments. Set 100 or 1000 Mbps throughput speeds, Auto Negotiation, and Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) using the front panel dip switches. Dual redundant power inputs (power supply sold separately: TI-M6024) with overload current protection support zero downtime applications.

SKU: ICT51748 Categories: ,
BrandTRENDnet
Standards
  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • IEEE 802.3ab
  • IEEE 802.3z
  • IEEE 802.3x
Device Interface

 

  • 1 x Gigabit port
  • 1 x Gigabit SFP slot
  • 4-pin removable terminal block
  • LED indicators
  • DIP Switch
Data Transfer Rate
  • Ethernet: 10 Mbps (half duplex), 20 Mbps (full duplex)
  • Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps (half duplex), 200 Mbps (full duplex)
  • Gigabit: 2000 Mbps (full duplex)
Performance
  • Data RAM Buffer: 1024 KB
  • Jumbo Frame: 9 KB
Weight1152 g (5.4 oz.)
Dimensions
113 x 82 x 31 mm (4.4 x 3.2 x 1.2 in.)
Warranty1 Year  Warranty

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TRENDnet Hardened Industrial 100/1000 Base-T to SFP Converter TI-F11SFP”

There are no reviews yet.