website

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Multi-Mode SC Fiber Converter (TFC-1000MSC)

K164,000

SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m (1800 ft.) 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode Supports port level SNMP management Functions as a stand alone converter or... [Learn more]

Out of stock
  • SC-type multi-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 550m (1800 ft.)
  • 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
  • Supports port level SNMP management
  • Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX standards
  • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port
  • 1 x 1000Base-SX multi-mode SC type fiber port
  • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable)
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Support LLR (link Loss Return) for Fiber port
  • Monitor and configure Ethernet or Fiber's duplex mode, LLR, and receive link down information via management module TFC-1600MM and chassis TFC-1600
  • Status LED indicators for Power and Link/Activity
  • Wall mountable
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600), holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters
  • Warranty: 1 Year

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
Sunday,Monday,Tuesday,Wednesday,Thursday,Friday,Saturday
January,February,March,April,May,June,July,August,September,October,November,December
Not enough items available. Only [max] left.
Add to WishlistBrowse WishlistRemove Wishlist
Shopping cart
Free Shipping for all orders over [money]
Almost there, add [money] more to get FREE SHIPPING!
Congratulations! You've got free shipping!

Your cart is empty.

Return To Shop

Add Order Note Edit Order Note
Estimate Shipping
Add A Coupon

Estimate Shipping

Add A Coupon

Coupon code will work on checkout page